Mga nagwagi sa 10th Golden Screen TV Awards - Ako Ay Filipino

19
Tue, Sep

Showbiz

Marso 4, 2013 - Pinarangalan ng Entertainment Press Society (ENPRESS, Inc.) ang mga nagwagi sa katatapos lamang na 2013 Golden Screen Awards for Television sa Teatrino, Promenade, Greenhills Shopping Center, San Juan City.

Kinilala bilang Outstanding TV Station ang Kapamilya Network at bilang Best Drama Series ang “Walang Hanggan” ng ABS-CBN.

Narito ang kumpletong listahan ng mga nagwagi sa 2013 Golden Screen Awards for Television noong March 1.

GMA

Outstanding Educational Program:
AHA!

Outstanding Educational Program Host:
Drew Arellano for AHA!

Outstanding Magazine TV Program:
iJuander (GMA News TV)

Outstanding Magazine TV Hosts:
Susan Enriquez and Cesar Apolinario, iJuander

Outstanding Public Affairs Program Host:
Winnie Monsod, Bawal Ang Pasaway Kay Mareng Winnie (GMA News TV)

Outstanding Public Service Program:
Wish Ko Lang

Outstanding Public Affairs Program Host:
Vicky Morales, Wish Ko Lang

Outstanding Documentary Program:
Philippine Treasures

Outstanding Documentary Program Host:
Kara David, iWitness

Outstanding News Program:
tate of the Nation: Ang Trahedya ni Sendong (GMA News TV)

Outstanding Female News Presenter:
Vicky Morales, Saksi

Outstanding Adapted Reality Competition Program:
Survivor Philippines Doubles Celebrity Showdown

Outstanding Original Reality Competition Program Host:
Dingdong Dantes, Protégé: The Battle For The Big Artista Break

Outstanding Gag Program:
bble Gang

Outstanding Comedy Program:
Pepito Manaloto

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Gag or Comedy Program:
John Feir, Pepito Manaloto

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Gag or Comedy Program:
Sheena Halili, Tweets for My Sweet

Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Gag or Comedy Program:
Ogie Alcasid, Bubble Gang

Outstanding Variety Program:
Eat Bulaga!

Outstanding Male Host in a Musical or Variety Program:
Ryan Agoncillo, Eat Bulaga

Outstanding Female Host in a Musical or Variety Program:
Julia Clarete, Eat Bulaga

Best Performance By An Actress in a Drama Series:
Marian Rivera, Amaya

ABS-CBN

Outstanding Lifestyle Program:
Kris TV

Outstanding Lifestyle Program Host:
Kris Aquino, Kris TV

Outstanding Public Affairs Program:
Failon Ngayon

Outstanding Celebrity Talk Program:
Bottomline With Boy Abunda

Outstanding Celebrity Talk Program Host:
Boy Abunda, Bottomline With Boy Abunda

Outstanding Male News Presenter:
Julius Babao, Bandila

Outstanding Breakthrough Performance by An Actor:
Richard Yap, My Binondo Girl

Outstanding Showbiz Talk Program:
Showbiz Inside Report

Outstanding Male Talk Program Host:
Boy Abunda, The Buzz

Outstanding Female Talk Program Host:
Janice de Belen, Showbiz Inside Report

Outstanding Adapted Reality Competition Program Hosts:
Luis Manzano & Billy Crawford, Pilipinas Got Talent

Outstanding Natural History / Wildlife Program:
Failon Ngayon

Outstanding Natural History / Wildlife Program Host:
Kim Atienza, Matanglawin

Outstanding Crime / Investigative Program:
XXX

Outstanding Crime Investigative Program Hosts:
Pinky Webb, Anthony Taberna & Julius Babao, XXX

Outstanding News Magazine Program:
Patrol ng Pilipino

Outstanding News Magazine Program Host:
Karen Davila & Anthony Taberna, Ako Ang Simula

Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Gag or Comedy Program:
Angelica Panganiban, Banana Split

Outstanding Musical Program:
ASAP 2012

Outstanding Single Drama:
Maalaala Mo Kaya, “Manika” episode

Outstanding Original Drama Series:
Walang Hanggan

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series:
Helen Gamboa, Walang Hanggan

Outstanding Performance of by an Actor in a Single Drama or Telemovie Program:
Coco Martin, Maalaala Mo Kaya “Kamao” episode

Best Performance by an Actor in a TV Series:
Gerald Anderson, Budoy

Golden Screen’s Outstanding TV Network Award:
ABS-CBN

TV5

Outstanding Breakthrough Performance by An Actress:
Jasmine Curtis, Ang Utol Kong Hoodlum

Outstanding Original Reality Competition Program:
Talentadong Pinoy

Outstanding Adapted Drama Series:
Valiente

Outstanding Performance of by an Actress in a Single Drama or Telemovie Program:
Sylvia Sanchez, Untold Stories “Kahit Ako’y Mangmang” episode

 

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series:(Tie)
Paulo Avelino, Walang Hanggan (ABS-CBN) / Neil Ryan Sese, Munting Heredera (GMA-7)

SPECIAL AWARDS

Helen Vela Lifetime Achievement Award:
Gloria Romero (Drama), Nova Villa (Comedy), and Mel Tiangco (Broadcasting)

Ulirang Alagad ng Sining:
Eddie Garcia